USBGear.com Logo
USB Infrared Adapter USB IRDA $29.95





1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Single-Mode

INT Media Converter


More Pictures:   View More Item Images FOR 521741                    if Available!

 


Have Questions? Our Tech Guys Can Help!
Support Center Hours: 9AM EST - 4:30 PM EST Monday - Friday Only!


GET Pre-Sale Help FOR Item 521741

 

Manufacturer: ICINTRACOM
Part Number: 521741
Warranty: LIFETIME
In Stock: Discontinued
Ship Weight: 3
COLOR BLACK
Platform:  
Compatability: 

Our Price: $499.00
Not Available for purchase at this time.
Quantity Discount(s)
3 or more: $489.12
6 or more: $477.89
Product Videos on YouTube    
User Reviews by ReviewGear.com
Product Rating: Product User Rating provided by ReviewGear

Pros: Easy installation, Works with Vista and Windows 7.

Product Description


RJ45 1000TX - FX SC (SM) Ethernet Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX (SC) Single-Mode Maximum distance:100 m (RJ45)20,000 m (single-mode fiber) Connectors:1 x shielded RJ451 x single-mode fiber SC Status LEDs External power adapter Operates stand alone or in anyIntellinet Active Networking converter chassis Converts Ethernet media Status LEDs External power adapter Converters can be used stand-alone or in any INTELLINET ACTIVE NETWORKING converter Chassis Lifetime Warranty Gigabit



INT Media Converter

INT Media Converter            - Image A